?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2012 @ 10:01 pm
talk with me now and into the night  
Friends Only
selectively adding
icons at sept5th


Name: Anouk
Age: 26
Country: The Netherlands

Music: 30 Seconds To Mars, David Cook, Foo Fighters, The Killers, Our Lady Peace, Anouk, Kings of Leon, Kelly Clarkson, Switchfoot, U2, Snow Patrol, Robbie Williams, The Beatles

Tv: Supernatural, Gossip Girl, Glee, True Blood, The Vampire Diaries, Veronica Mars, Grey's Anatomy, Dawson's Creek, Smallville, Cougar Town, Friends

Fangirl: Cory Monteith, Jensen Ackles, Ian Somerhalder, Jared Leto, Jake Gyllenhaal, David Cook


If you have any questions, feel free to ask.


 
 
 
val.truexillusions on January 16th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
Add me, please?!
Anouklike_a_daisy on January 16th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Added you!! =D
(Deleted comment)
Anouk: {nt} so it goeslike_a_daisy on January 16th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC)
Disappointed? Because of Cookleta? Hahaha!
Only in a brotherly type of way, not romantic! Ew!!
Now, Mavid on the other hand!! ;)
Paigedenied on January 19th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
You spelled Our Lady Peace wrong, HDU! D:

Just kidding <3

omg, The Shawshank Redemption is only the BEST MOVIE EVER.
Anouk: {dc} i should ask myself againlike_a_daisy on January 19th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
*facepalm* 'Sorry!! ;)
ikr? I love that movie so much!! ♥
Tung-Ao Warochamagic_fantastic on February 4th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
Add me, please ^^
JESSICA<3carrieobsesserx on February 26th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
hey, i'm Jessica. I absolutely adore Carly Smithson and Idol. Music is my favorite. Wanna be friends ? :)
DiepFriesdiepfries on March 10th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Gotcha!
cherrymaryberry: Carlycherrymaryberry on April 3rd, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
Add me please?

I'm a big fan of your icons. =D
♛kstew on May 21st, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Add? I love your graphics. ♥
☆ stephaniesimplyentangled on December 12th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
BB, I MISS YOU SO MUCH. COME BACK TO MEEEEE! D:
cdsvhafu764zjcdsvhafu764zj on July 11th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
Would you add me please?
Paigedenied on September 21st, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
Hi, darling, it's been so long!! Where have you been?! :o I'm sorry I deleted you but I deleted everyone and I let people decide if they wanted to add me back, lol. This was a few months ago, though...add me back please? :)
Rozi: people: obligatory pretty jared iconbunnyflower on January 2nd, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC)
I happily chanced upon you icons today, and I also love 30STM, David Cook, Glee, Grey's, VM etc. Add me?
Anouklike_a_daisy on January 4th, 2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
adding you right now =D